Calendar

Sunday, April 18, 2021
Monday, April 19, 2021
Tennis (Girls JH) - Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
More Information
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Junior High Opponent(s) Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS Ath. Dir: Joey Neill Email: jneill@bsd.k12.in.us
Track & Field (Co-ed 7 & @ Washington/North Daviess
@ 4:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
North Daviess

More Information
Start Time: 4:45 PM End Time: 6:45 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Coed Level: Junior High Location: North Daviess
Track & Field (Co-ed V) - Mitchell High School/Springs Valley
@ 4:45 PM — 6:45 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 4:45 PM End Time: 6:45 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Coed Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Officials: Chris Bailey Email: ckqalb@gmail.com Phone: 812-582-2584 812-354-6706
Baseball (Boys V) @ South Knox
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
South Knox High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: South Knox High School Opponent(s) South Knox Ath. Dir: Chris Lancaster Email: clancaster@sknox.k12.in.us
Softball (Girls V) - Springs Valley
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Springs Valley Ath. Dir: Kelly Schmitt Email: kschmitt@svalley.k12.in.us Officials: Eugene Barnett Email: EBarnett@alpha-laser.net Phone: 812-475-1644 812-431-3296 Robert Bell Email: bbell@ndaviess.k12.in.us Phone: 812-486-8730 812-636-8000
Tennis (Girls V & JV) @ Bedford North Lawrence
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Bedford North Lawrence

More Information
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Bedford North Lawrence Opponent(s) Bedford North Lawrence Ath. Dir: Jeff Callahan Email: callahanj@nlcs.k12.in.us
Tuesday, April 20, 2021
Softball (Girls V) @ Paoli
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Paoli High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Paoli High School Opponent(s) Paoli Ath. Dir: Darek Newkirk Email: newkirk@paoli.k12.in.us
Golf (Boys V) @ Bloomfield/Mitchell
@ 5:15 PM — 7:15 PM
Location
Phil Harris Golf Course

More Information
Start Time: 5:15 PM End Time: 7:15 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Phil Harris Golf Course
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Wood Memorial High School
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Wood Memorial High School Ath. Dir: Steve Kilian Email: s.kilian@teachers.egsc.k12.in.us
Baseball (Boys V) - Wood Memorial (V/JV)
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Wood Memorial High School Ath. Dir: Steve Kilian Email: s.kilian@teachers.egsc.k12.in.us Officials: Alan Winkler Email: aldebggk@gmail.com Phone: 812-582-1934 Thomas Jenkins Email: stlcardsfanpace@gmail.com Phone: 812-296-2250
Softball (JH) Girls @ Jasper Middle School
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Girls Level: Junior High Opponent(s) Jasper Middle School
Baseball (JH) @ Paoli
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Paoli

More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior High Location: Paoli Opponent(s) Paoli Ath. Dir: Darek Newkirk Email: newkirk@paoli.k12.in.us
Wednesday, April 21, 2021
Tennis (Girls V & JV) - Washington Catholic
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Washington Catholic Ath. Dir: John Howell Email: jhowell@evdio.org
Track & Field (Co-ed 7 & @ North Knox/Bloomfield
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
North Knox High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Coed Level: Junior High Location: North Knox High School
Baseball (JH) - White River Valley High School
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr-Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior High Location: Loogootee Jr-Sr High School Opponent(s) White River Valley High School Ath. Dir: Troy Greenlee Email: tgreenlee@wrv.k12.in.us
Thursday, April 22, 2021
Tennis (Girls JH) @ Washington Junior High School
@ 4:30 PM — 6:30 PM
Location
Washington Junior High School

More Information
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Junior High Location: Washington Junior High School Opponent(s) Washington Junior High School Ath. Dir: Larry Cochern Email: lcochren@wcs.k.12.in.us
Softball (Girls V) - Eastern Greene
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Eastern Greene Ath. Dir: Aaron Buskirk Email: abuskirk@egreene.k12.in.us Officials: Brian Bush Email: bkbush2@yahoo.com Phone: 812-589-2615 John Sater Email: jsater56@gmail.com Phone: 812-573-9138
Baseball (Boys V) - Evansville Christian
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Evansville Christian Ath. Dir: Paul Dunham Email: pauldunham@evansvillechristian.org
Softball (JH) Girls @ North Daviess
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Girls Level: Junior High Opponent(s) North Daviess Ath. Dir: Brent Dalrymple Email: bredalrymple@ndaviess.k12.in.us
Friday, April 23, 2021
Baseball (Boys V) - Shoals (V)
@ 5:00 PM — 7:00 PM
Location
Loogootee Jr/Sr High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Loogootee Jr/Sr High School Opponent(s) Shoals Jr/Sr High School Ath. Dir: Bryson Abel Email: athletics@shoals.k12.in.us Officials: Cameron Sheetz Email: camsheetz@gmail.com Phone: 812-709-2191 Ralph Hughes Email: RHughes7881@gmail.com Phone: 812-630-6194
Softball (Girls V) @ Wood Memorial High School
@ 5:30 PM — 7:30 PM
Location
Wood Memorial High School

More Information
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Wood Memorial High School Opponent(s) Wood Memorial High School Ath. Dir: Steve Kilian Email: s.kilian@teachers.egsc.k12.in.us
Softball (JH) Girls - Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS
@ 6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
More Information
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Girls Level: Junior High Opponent(s) Bloomfield Jr/Sr HS Ath. Dir: Joey Neill Email: jneill@bsd.k12.in.us
Saturday, April 24, 2021
Softball (Girls V) @ Washington High School
@ 11:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Location
Washington High School

More Information
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Washington High School Opponent(s) Washington High School Ath. Dir: Larry Cochren Email: lcochren@wcs.k12.in.us
Baseball (Boys V) @ Heritage Hills (V/JV)
@ 12:00 PM — 2:00 PM
Location
Heritage Hills High School

More Information
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Heritage Hills High School Opponent(s) Heritage Hills Ath. Dir: Jay Burch Email: jburch@nspencer.k12.in.us
Golf (Boys V) @ Bud Bennett Memorial
@ 1:30 PM — 3:30 PM
Location
CORYDON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

More Information
Start Time: 1:30 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: CORYDON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Opponent(s) Corydon Central High School Ath. Dir: John Atkins Email: atkinsj@shcsc.k12.in.us